Sourced from farms in Morocco, argan oil comes from kernels of the argan tree. Popularly used in Morocco as a cooking oil or a dip for bread.
Comprised of fatty acids and numerous beneficial nutrients, argan oil can be used in so many aspects of your life - from beauty to the food you cook. It's anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties are amazing for applying to the skin during breakouts and moments of irritation. This oil contains natural vitamin E which makes it a beautiful moisturizing agent for the skin, nails and hair!
Aside from being an effective moisturizer, argan is a powerful anti-aging agent that is effective alone or added to your current beauty regiment. This magic oil can also work wonders eliminating or preventing stretch marks.
Cold-Pressed • Consistency: Thick • Aroma: Nutty
Blends well with rose, jasmine, neroli and cypress oils.