Helichrysum oil is steam distilled from yellow helichrysum italicum flowers, commonly found in the Mediterranean and Southern Europe. This oil has been used throughout centuries and was popular in ancient Greece for it's herbal health and beauty benefits.
This oil is packed with anti-aging properties that make this oil popular in beauty products and treatments for fine lines and wrinkles. Add this oil to a moisturizer or cleanser to experience it's powerful cell-regenerating abilities!
Helichrysum is also known to be a beautifully relaxing and grounding oil, perfect for calming massages and aromatherapy practices. It has been said to increase awareness and promote feelings of connection and self-reflection.
Steam Distilled • Consistency: Thin • Aroma: Earthy, Herbaceous and Floral
Blends well frankincense, lavender, myrrh, wintergreen and clove bud.